BUCS Outdoor Champs

British Universities and Colleges Sport - Outdoor Archery Championships
Everyone
Steven Johnson (BUCS SAG Chair) studentarcherycommittee@@gmail.com
Alysha Martin (BUCS Events Co-ordinator for Archery) alysha.martin@@bucs.org.uk
www.bucs.org.uk


2018 Championships

Pre-Qualifying Score

  • To be eligible for Regional Qualification events, competitors must have shot a minimum pre-qualifying score, under competition conditions. Full score requirements are laid out in the Entry Information document.
  • Automatic Qualification scores for 2018 are 1st Class scores (for seniors) and 3rd class scores (for novices).

  • RecurveCompoundLongbowBarebow
    Gent Experienced Gents WA14408851134305538
    York698996142335
    St George575777142307
    Lady Experienced Ladies WA14408171092*245391
    Hereford7231010173306
    Albion590785165278
    Gent Novice Metric I571873171224
    Hereford477780110155
    Albion412629108149
    Lady Novice Metric II480769101157
    Bristol II47375492148
    Windsor40260589140

  • * BUCS have confirmed 1092 (and not 1183) is the correct figure here
  • For seniors there is a second chance at qualification, with a second class score

  • RecurveCompoundLongbowBarebow
    Gent Experienced Gents WA14407161026226328
    York51186589158
    St George44268992157
    Lady Experienced Ladies WA1440602845187224
    Hereford508752124155
    Albion435610121149

Records

Archive