BUCS Outdoor Champs

British Universities and Colleges Sport - Outdoor Archery Championships
Everyone
BUCS Event Management Group studentarcherycommittee@@gmail.com
Alice Robinson (BUCS Events Co-ordinator for Archery) alice.robinson@@bucs.org.uk
www.bucs.org.uk


2020 Championships

  • BUCS website Outdoor Championships page

  • Dates and Venues
    • BUCS Outdoors - details TBC
    • H2H Event - details TBC

Pre-Qualifying Score

  • To be eligible for Outdoor Championship/H2H Events, competitors must have shot a minimum pre-qualifying score, under competition conditions. Full score requirements are laid out in the Entry Information document.
  • Automatic Qualification scores for 2019 are 1st Class scores (for seniors) and 3rd class scores (for novices).
  • If an archer is entering both days in the same bowstyle, the same qualifying score may be used for both days. If an archer is entering with a different bowstyle on each day, an appropriate qualifying score must be submitted for each day.

  • RecurveCompoundLongbowBarebow
    Gent Experienced Gents WA14408851134305538
    York698996142335
    St George575777142307
    WA70m (Sunday)437n/a98232
    WA50m (Sunday)n/a558n/an/a
    Lady Experienced Ladies WA14408171092245391
    Hereford7231010173306
    Albion590785165278
    WA70m (Sunday)340n/a53110
    WA50m (Sunday)n/a506n/an/a
    Gent Novice Metric I571873171224
    Hereford477780110155
    Albion412629108149
    Lady Novice Metric II480769101157
    Bristol II47375492148
    Windsor40260589140

  • For seniors there is a second chance at qualification, with a second class score

  • RecurveCompoundLongbowBarebow
    Gent Experienced Gents WA14407161026226328
    York51186589158
    St George44268992157
    Lady Experienced Ladies WA1440602845187224
    Hereford508752124155
    Albion435610121149

Records

Archive