BUTTS 2018/19

Organiser: David Richardson (Warwick) | Senior League | Novice League | Indoor Champs | Outdoor Champs

BUTTS Senior League Table

PosUniversity1st leg2nd leg3rd leg4th legIndoorAggregatePoints
1Warwick-1st1st1st1st-- 9228-32
2Birmingham-2nd2nd2nd2nd-- 9075-28
3Loughborough-3rd3rd5th4th-- 8814-21
4Nottingham-5th4th3rd3rd-- 8810-21
5Oxford-4th5th4th5th-- 8658-18
6Nottingham Trent-6th7th7th8th-- 8204-8
7Cambridge-7th8th6th7th-- 8122-8
8Derby-8th6th8th6th-- 8045-8

BUTTS Senior League Table - Division 2

PosUniversity1st leg2nd legIndoorAggregatePoints
1De Montfort-1st1st--4189-10
2Northampton-2nd3rd--3743-7
3Leicester-3rd4th--3315-5
4Coventry-5th2nd--3035-5
5Lincoln-4th5th--3141-3

BUTTS Senior Match Results

Loughborough
Nottingham
10/Nov/18
Warwick2313William Pike 582, James Gardner 579, Enrik Nako 578, Sherman Ip 574
Birmingham2279Eleanor Piper 580, Rebekah Tipping 575, Jamal Rahman 565, Callum Platt 559
Loughborough2271Arthur Coveney 577, William Croydon 571, Rebecca Radcliffe 563, Adam Wozencroft 560
Oxford2172August Silale 550, Paul Vanetti 549, Callum Henfrey 540, Simon Eberz 533
Nottingham2165Max Harding 547, Elizabeth Elmer 547, Jamie Goodliffe 537, Derric Toh 534
N Trent2105Ollie Hurdle 556, Sam Fairweather 534, Elliott Trigg 510, Hannah Salisbury 505
Cambridge2040Thomas Burridge (N) 527, Cassandra Lim 511, Kimberley Callaghan (BB) 509, Sam Day (N) 493
Derby1927Philippa Taylor 494, Bradley Le-Vien 489, Ivana Babicova 475, Paula Buresova 469
Oxford
Birmingham
18/25/Nov/18
Warwick2297Sherman Ip 583, William Pike 583, James Gardner 570, Enrik Nako 561
Birmingham2294Eleanor Piper 580, Christopher Avins 575, Jamal Rahman 570, Rebekah Tipping 569
Loughborough2267Arthur Coveney 576, William Croydon 574, Adam Wozencroft 569, Chris Cooper 548
Nottingham2211Harriet Kemsley 570, Elizabeth Elmer 550, Sophie Goodwin 547, Max Harding 544
Oxford2125Augustinas Silale 540, Paul Vanetti 539, Ciaran Lunt 528, Callum Henfrey 518
Derby2081Philippa Taylor 569, Ivana Babicova 513, Bradley Le-Vien 512, Daniel Kelly 487
N Trent2080Elliott Trigg 535, Sam Fairweather 530, Joe Last (N) 509, Hannah Salisbury 506
Cambridge1992Cass Lim 510, Thomas Burridge (N) 501, Shivam Sheth 495, Sam Day (N) 486
Div 2
De Montfort
19/Jan/19
De Montfort2084Ffion Edgeley 536, Josh Dudley 518, Matt Guiver (N) 516, Joanna Clapka 514
Northampton1849Kieran Malkin 514, Palwinder Singh (BB) 450, Abigail Schofield-Basham (BB) 449, Artiom Stech 436
Leicester1790Christopher Perry 483, Sam Prettyman (BB N) 464, Thomas Wilde 459, Jen Hall 384
Lincoln1731Emma Coopersmith 519, Matthew Williets 475, Harry Lack 425, Abigail Waters (BB) 312
Coventry1058Rebecca Cusworth 501, Tiago Lemos (N) 312, Philip Parker-Summers (N) 245, ---
Cambridge
N Trent
20/27/Jan/19
Warwick2299William Pike 588, Enrik Nako 575, Sherman Ip 570, James Jeffs 566
Birmingham2244Rebekah Tipping 572, Christopher Avins 572, Callum Platt 551, Jamal Rahman 549
Nottingham2183Jamie Goodliffe 555, Sophie Goodwin 550, Harriet Kelsey 541, Matt Waters (BB) 537
Oxford2159Augustinas Silale 553, Oliver Doshi-Phillips 550, Ellie Jones 533, Paul Vanetti 523
Loughborough2058Chris Cooper 549, Tom Whitaker 532, Alys Blades 524, Felicity Slocombe 453
Cambridge2028Sam Day (N) 534, Robert Spencer 508, Kimberley Callaghan (BB) 493, Mansur Pasha (N) 493
N Trent1967Elliott Trigg 507, Joe Last (N) 501, Kieran Baker 492, Joshua Newman (N) 467
Derby1943Stevi-Lei Hughes (N) 508, Darrell Chan (N) 491, Daniel Cooke (N) 476, Josh Vizor 468
Div 2
Northampton
02/Feb/19
De Montfort2105Joanna Clapka 547, Josh Dudley 525, Chris Norwood (BB) 523, Matt Guiver (N) 510
Coventry1977Ben Everett 521, Rebecca Cusworth 520, Hannah Powell 520, Thomas Gill (N) 416
Northampton1894Kieran Malkin 502, Monika Prchalova (BB) 480, Abigail Blacklidge 465, Callum Bartlett-McQueen (N) 447
Leicester1525Nina Coulton 548, Christopher Perry 538, Sam Prettyman (BB N) 439, ---
Lincoln1410Emma Coopersmith 540, Matthew Williets 484, Harry Lack 386, ---
Warwick
Derby
09/Feb/19
Warwick2319Sherman Ip 586, William Pike 582, Enrik Nako 576, James Jeffs 575
Birmingham2258Rebekah Tipping 580, Jamal Rahman 579, Callum Platt 557, Evelina D'Arcy 542
Nottingham2251Max Harding 583, Elizabeth Elmer 560, Jamie Goodliffe 554, Harriet Kelsey 554
Loughborough2218Chris Cooper 579, Arthur Coveney 577, Harry Newman 537, Alys Blades 525
Oxford2202Oliver Doshi-Phillips 559, Ellie Jones 557, Augustinas Silale 552, Pawel Rymarz (N) 534
Derby2094Pip Taylor 586, Daniel Kelly 507, Daniel Cooke (N) 503, Darrell Chan (N) 498
Cambridge2062Thomas Burridge (N) 518, Sam Day (N) 518, Demelza Wright (N) 515, Robert Spencer 511
N Trent2052Joe Last (N) 554, Sam Fairweather 536, Hannah Salisbury 495, Elliott Trigg 467

BUTTS Novice League Table

PosUniversity1st leg2nd leg3rd leg4th legIndoorAggregatePoints
1Birmingham-1st1st2nd3rd-- 7749-29
2Cambridge-2nd2nd4th1st-- 7596-27
3Oxford-5th3rd1st2nd-- 7325-25
4Nottingham-3rd4th5th7th-- 7112-17
5Derby-6th5th3rd5th-- 6983-17
6Warwick-7th6th6th4th-- 6858-13
7Nottingham Trent-8th7th7th6th-- 6574-8
8Loughborough-4th8th8th8th-- 6436-8

BUTTS Novice League Table - Division 2

PosUniversity1st leg2nd legIndoorAggregatePoints
1De Montfort-1st1st-1438-10
2Coventry-2nd4th-973-6
3Leicester-3rd3rd-903-6
4Northampton-4th2nd-820-6
5Lincoln-DNSDNS-0-0

BUTTS Novice Match Results

Loughborough
Nottingham
10/Nov/18
Birmingham1809Yang Ma (M) 491, Davdi Thomas 450, Gunn Arampongpun (M) 438, Daniel Newsham 430
Cambridge1723Thomas Burridge 527, Sam Day 493, Demelza Wright 380, Bowen Huang (M) 323
Nottingham1639Janice Lau 427, Isaac Swift (BB) 410, Chantalle Akkerman 403, Rossina Makinson 399
Loughborough1566Cameron Cathro 411, Katharina Blum 402, Jennika Vadher 383, Nathaniel Webb 370
Oxford1546Ewa Wegrzyn 446, Pawel Rymarz 433, Callum Ridley-Scott 339, Nelly Mak 328
Derby1430Stevi-Lei Hughes 465, Darrell Chan 389, Krzysztof Nowacki 309, Jack Gibson 267
Warwick1423Sophie Davies 426, Hubert Naguszewski (BB) 354, Ranya Younis 337, Alex Collins 306
N Trent1332Joe Last 359, Rosie King 327, Tom Kirkbride 327, Joshua Newman 319
Oxford
Birmingham
18/25/Nov/18
Birmingham2032Leigh Hewitt (F) 523, Yang Ma (M) 516, David Thomas 503, Gunn Arampongpun 490
Cambridge1926Thomas Burridge 501, Sam Day 486, Dohun Lee (M) 471, Demelza Wright 468
Oxford1790Ewa Wegrzyn 477, Pawel Rymarz 465, Oscar Beighton 426, Vincent Fideli 422
Nottingham1758Rossina Makinson 468, Samuel Main 462, Isaac Swift (BB) 418, Gregory Sinnett 410
Derby1756Stevi-Lei Hughes 481, Darrell Chen 469, Daniel Cooke 430, Wayne McFarland 376
Warwick1689Ranya Younis 457, Doris Lin 430, Yunze Cui (M) 422, En Nee Lim (F) 380
N Trent1659Joe Last 509, Joshua Newman 420, Lewis Anderson 413, Rosie King 317
Loughborough1642Nathanael Webb 443, Jennika Vadher 430, Katharina Blum 416, Heidi Morris (BB) 353
Div 2
De Montfort
19/Jan/19
De Montfort928Matt Guiver 516, Regan Saffhill 412, ---, ---
Coventry557Tiago Lemos 312, Philip Parker-Summers 245, ---, ---
Leicester464Sam Prettyman (BB) 464, ---, ---, ---
Northampton373Callum Bartlett-McQueen 373, ---, ---, ---
LincolnDNS---
Cambridge
N Trent
20/27/Jan/19
Oxford1974Lauren Overend 517, Ewa Wegrzyn 511, Pawel Rymarz 504, Jemma Gates 442
Birmingham1939Yang Ma (M) 536, Eloise Evans 483, Gunn Gin 471, Leigh Hewitt (F) 449
Derby1917Stevi-Lei Hughes 508, Darrell Chan 491, Daniel Cooke 476, Elanore Ward 442
Cambridge1903Sam Day 534, Mansur Pasha 493, Demelza Wright 445, Zheyuan Yang 431
Nottingham1900Samuel Man 529, Janice Lau 466, Isaac Swift (BB) 460, Rossina Makinson 445
Warwick1830Sophie Davies 485, Yunze Cui (M) 465, Devyn Attwood (F BB) 443, Nicole Brough 437
N Trent1747Joe Last 501, Joshua Newman 467, Tom Kirkbride 392, Kirstie Duthie 387
Loughborough1559Katharina Blum 421, Nathanael Webb 406, Tom Olive 371, Zoe Wai (BB) 361
Div 2
Northampton
02/Feb/19
De Montfort510Matt Guiver 510, ---, ---, ---
Northampton447Callum Bartlett-McQueen 447, ---, ---, ---
Leicester439Sam Prettyman (BB) 439, ---, ---, ---
Coventry416Thomas Gill 416, ---, ---, ---
LincolnDNS---
Warwick
Derby
09/Feb/19
Cambridge2044Thomas Burridge 518, Sam Day 518, Demelza Wright 515, Mansur Pasha 493
Oxford2015Pawel Rymarz 534, Ewa Wegrzyn 519, Lauren Overend 508, Jemma Gates 454
Birmingham1969Yang Ma 518, Mason Owen 497, Eloise Evans 477, Gunn Gin 477
Warwick1916Ranya Younis 488, James Ireland 485, Ioana Stanciu 477, Samuel Bailey (BB) 466
Derby1880Daniel Cooke 503, Darrell Chan 498, Steve-Lei Hughes 473, Wayne McFarland 406
N Trent1836Joe Last 554, Joshua Newman 459, Maya Mehonjic 452, Tom Kirkbride 371
Nottingham1815Isaac Swift (BB) 485, Janice Lau 462, Rossina Makinson 446, Gizay Yilmaz (M) 422
Loughborough1669Katharina Blum 434, Nikhil Jain (BB) 418, Zoe Wai (BB) 414, Jennika Vadher 403

BUTTS Indoor Championship Senior Teams

BUTTS Indoor Championship Novice Teams


BUTTS Outdoor Championship Senior Teams

BUTTS Outdoor Championship Novice Teams