NEUAL 2018/19

Organiser: Bethany Woodcock-Dexter | Senior League | Novice League | Novice Champs | Indoor Champs | Outdoor Champs

NEUAL Senior League Table

PosUniversityConf.1st leg2nd leg3rd legBUCS QIndoor AggregatePoints
1Central LancashireW- 2nd1st--4048-39
2SheffieldE- 1st2nd--3774-39
3KeeleW- 1st2nd--3745-39
4HullE- 2nd2nd--3632-38
5SunderlandN- 2nd2nd--3238-38
6SalfordW- 2nd3rd--3595-37
7LeedsE- 3rd3rd--3244-36
8BradfordE- 1st--2199-20
9DurhamN- 1st--2115-20
10YorkE- 1st--2061-20
11LancasterW- 1st--2006-20
12NewcastleN- 1st--1842-20
13ChesterW- 3rd--1309-18
14TeessideN- 3rd--854-18
15HuddersfieldE- --0-0
15LiverpoolW- --0-0
15NorthumbriaN- DNS--0-0

NEUAL Senior League Match Results

E1
Sheffield
08/Nov/18
Sheffield1894Matt Kowalski 518, Jack Wells 502, Robert Cooper (BB) 447, Elliot Robinson (BB) 427
Hull1740Paul Jones 554, Patrick Baugh (BB) 445, Lauren Barraclough 394, Augustin Choi (N) 347
W1
Keele
08/Nov/18
Keele1816Heinrich Verwoerd 486, James Warden 461, Connor Mackenzie (BB) 458, Sophie Tankard 411
Salford1704Andrew Johnstone 565, Laura Forrest (BB) 462, Aimee Croskell 410, Owen Thornton (BB) 267
N1
Sunderland
08/Nov/18
Durham2115Matthew Likely 565, Lewis Mack 560, Theo Blackwell 507, Annie Li 483
Sunderland1510Indebir Singh 472, Martin Wilkinson 408, Laura Mackel 339, Rebecca Scott 291
Teesside854David Green 482, Said Akbar (BB) 372, ---, ---
E2
Hull
15/Nov/18
York2061Malachy Evans 542, Alessandro Pezzoni 519, Kevin Claxton 515, Ben Jackson 485
Hull1892Alasdair Hanson 552, Paul Jones 542, Markus Wright (BB) 409, Augustin Choi (N) 389
Leeds1461Thomas Braxton 572, Cara Egan 512, James Phillips (L) 377, ---
W2
Salford
15/Nov/18
Lancaster2006Dmytro Petryshche 540, Peter Cox 534, James Phillips 476, Agata Makas 456
UCLan1921Rachael Hurle 532, Paul Fairclough 523, Lucy Cattano (BB) 433, Niall Brooks (BB) 433
Salford1891Andrew Johnstone 561, Jayaraj Radhakrishnan (M) 457, Laura Forrest (BB) 451, Aimee Croskell 422
E3
Leeds
24/Nov/18
Bradford2199Matthew Gardiner 573, Ather Butt 555, Li Sou (F) 553, James McDermid 518
Sheffield1880Matthew Kowalski 537, Anas Tomeh 465, Sumayya Wright 462, Robert Cooper (BB) 416
Leeds1783Thomas Braxton 571, Cara Egan 518, Suzannah Boardman (BB) 490, Jacob Jones (N) 204
W3
UCLan
24/Nov/18
UCLan2127Harlie Mason (F) 565, Joshua Green 543, Catherine Foreman 514, Daniel Kilgallon (BB) 505
Keele1929Heinrich Veorwaed 490, Alec Raven-Wise (N) 486, James Warden 481, Connor Mackenzie (BB) 472
Chester1309Charlotte Carver 417, Miranda Smith (N) 306, Alex Kippax (L) 301, Rosa Hinchcliffe (BB N) 285
N2
Newcastle
24/Nov/18
Newcastle1842Stylianos Hadjiforados 513, Won Ji Lee (F) 498, Amanda Norman 422, Alan Neal 409
Sunderland1728Nathan Tancell-McLean (N) 442, Martin Wilkinson 437, Sam Thompson 437, Indebir Singh 412
NorthumbriaDNS---

NEUAL Novice League Table

PosUniversityConf1st leg2nd leg3rd leg NoviceBUCS QIndoorAggregatePoints
1SunderlandN- 2nd1st-2nd-2981-58
2HullE- 1st1st-4th-3212-57
3KeeleW- 1st2nd-5th-2909-55
4SheffieldE- 2nd2nd-7th-2646-52
5DurhamN- 1st-1st-2469-40
6BradfordE- 1st-8th-1981-33
7NewcastleN- 2nd-10th-1732-30
8LancasterW- 2nd-11th-1198-29
9SalfordW- DNS1st-13th-1744-28
10YorkE- 2nd-14th-1367-26
11ChesterW- DNS1st-16th-1565-25
12Central LancashireW- 3rd-15th-1507-24
13LiverpoolW- -3rd-1219-18
14LeedsE- DNS3rd-DNS-312-18
15NorthumbriaN- DNS-6th-1165-15
16HuddersfieldE- -9th-1039-12
17TeessideN- DNS-12th-946-9

NEUAL Novice League Match Results

E1
Sheffield
08/Nov/18
Hull945Augustin Choi 347, Muhammad Choudhury 322, Jade Hart (BB) 276
Sheffield626Ollie Burrows (BB) 352, Joseph Young (BB) 274, ---
W1
Keele
08/Nov/18
Keele935Alec Raven-Wise 380, Sammi Wong (BB) 286, Megan Reid (BB) 269
SalfordDNS---
N1
Sunderland
08/Nov/18
Durham1179Luke Ainscow 446, Nathan Hall (BB) 372, Alexander Robertson 361
Sunderland721James Stafford 273, Kevin Rudkin 237, Madeline Durno 211
TeessideDNS---
E2
Hull
15/Nov/18
Hull1059Augustin Choi 389, Muhhammad Choudhury 357, Ben Parvin (BB) 313
York575Natasha Maryx (BB) 247, Katherine Fitzakerly (BB) 193, Milly Cheng 135
LeedsDNS---
W2
Salford
15/Nov/18
Salford818William Hope 279, Alexandra Rosenberger (BB) 271, Paivi Kinnunen (F) 268
Lancaster232Lena Duong 232, ---, ---
UCLanDNS---
E3
Leeds
24/Nov/18
Bradford939Alex Mayes 358, Chris Delee (BB) 327, Kathryn Bradney 254
Sheffield929Oliver Burrows (BB) 359, Eduardo Vargas (BB) 318, Athanasios Karadimos (M BB) 252
Leeds312Jacob Jones 204, Vasiliki Toros (F L) 108, ---
W3
UCLan
24/Nov/18
Chester862Miranda Smith 306, Rosa Hinchcliffe (BB) 285, Jack Riall (BB) 271
Keele790Alec Raven-Wise 486, Megan Reid 304, ---
UCLan729Teodora Veselinovic (BB) 365, Holly Leake (BB) 276, Hannah Johnston (BB) 88
N2
Newcastle
24/Nov/18
Sunderland1029Nathan Tancell-McLean 442, James Stafford 377, Madeline Durno 210
Newcastle730Max Rose 379, Rachel Martin 351, ---
NorthumbriaDNS---

NEUAL Novice Championship

Liverpool
01/Dec/18
Durham1290Luke Ainscow 450, Alex Robertson 444, Tom Lafferty (BB) 396
Sunderland1231James Stafford 452, Nathan Tancell-McLean 421, Hannah Johnston 358
Liverpool1219Georgina Hill (BB) 411, Jan Wolfsberger (M) 407, Ungar Bogdan Sebastian (BB) 401
Hull1208Muhammad Choudhury 431, Ben Parvin (BB) 404, Augustin Choi 373
Keele1184Alec Raven-Wise 441, Danny Madden 387, Wing (Sammi) Wong (F BB) 356
Northumbria1165Amirul Kassim 452, Michael Falcus 380, Steve Poolton 333
Sheffield1091Athanasios Karadimos (M BB) 387, Suna Lee (F BB) 371, Ollie Burrows (BB) 333
Bradford1042Alex Mayes 444, Sayed Fadhul (BB) 315, Stephen Hall 283
Huddersfield1039Jake Freeman 383, Bethany Littley 341, Sarah Lindsay 315
Newcastle1002Max Rose 434, Theo de Boer 288, Michael Lathrope 280
Lancaster966Lena Duong 381, Rifdhan Afeef (M) 310, Ben Cox 275
Teesside946Tom Saunders 324, Archie Campbell 319, Marc Lyons (BB) 303
Salford926William Hope 365, Alexandra Rosenberger (BB) 291, Amy Lowther 270
York792Tara Course (BB) 324, Milly Cheng 261, Katherine Fitzakerley (BB) 207
UCLan778Edward Bell (BB) 355, Teodora Veselinovic (BB) 333, Izabella Lazar 90
Chester703Miranda Smith 313, Jack Riall (BB) 221, Kay Flower (BB) 169
LeedsDNS---

NEUAL BUCS Q round Senior Teams

NEUAL BUCS Q round Novice Teams


NEUAL Indoor Championship Senior Teams

NEUAL Indoor Championship Novice Teams


NEUAL Outdoor Championship Senior Teams

NEUAL Outdoor Championship Novice Teams