SEAL 2017/18

Organiser: Stephen Fawcett (Imperial) | Senior League | Novice League | Outdoor Champs

SEAL Senior League Table

PosUniversity 1st leg2nd leg3rd leg4th leg5th leg AggregatePoints
1Imperial- 2nd1st3rd4th1st-10838-69
2Southampton- 1st3rd2nd1st4th-10798-69
3London- 3rd2nd1st2nd3rd-10793-69
4Sussex- 5th5th4th3rd2nd-10567-61
5East Anglia- 8th4th5th9th5th-10245-49
6Portsmouth- 6th8th8th5th6th-10140-47
7Surrey- 4th7th7th8th8th-10130-46
8Anglia Ruskin- 7th6th12th6th7th-9895-42
9Reading- 9th9th6th7th9th-9839-40
10Queen Mary- 10th11th9th10th13th-8954-27
11Kent- 11th10th13th11th12th-8958-23
12Brunel- 13th12th10th12th10th-8596-23
13Brighton- 12th13th14th13th14th-7608-14
14Essex- 14thDNS11thDNS11th-5148-12

SEAL Senior Match Results

Brunel
Reading
Surrey
Sussex
25/26/Nov/17
Southampton2188Stuart MacFarquhar 557, Lukas Bastow 554, Nick Wilson 541, Elena Sun 536
Imperial2162Russell Foo Chuan Wen 562, Alexander Firlus 544, Stefano Dal Forno 528, Daniel Varga (N) 528
London2149Dominic Collis 558, Julie Saigusa 549, Claudio Villegas 543, Felix Roberts (N) 499
Surrey2062Matthew Sharpe 563, Rosabelle Armstead 509, Emily White 502, Malin Schulz (BB) 488
Sussex2056James Jackson 557, David Scholtz 521, Marcus Locke 509, Elizabeth Miller (BB) 469
Portsmouth2040Becca Powell 535, Alex Clyne 523, Georgia Thirtle (BB) 493, Nathan Hill (N) 489
ARU2022Peter Oxford 534, Toby Moss 523, Gabriella Lake 492, Catherine Haas 473
UEA1940Harry Charalambous 566, Max Roantree 463, Fraser Pettit 456, Audun Riisoen 455
Reading1934Oliver Tse 534, Ellie Chaston 476, Christopher Viney 467, Rob Adams (N) 457
QMU1891Stephen Inge 523, Sruthy Thirunathan (BB) 474, Ramon Miguel Ignacio 473, Harun Miah (BB N) 421
Kent1869Kate Reeve 482, Rowena Bicknell 468, Arjun Liddar 462, Alan Thomas 457
Brighton1838Elizabeth Kellingley 538, Ella Wilkinson 502. Charlie Rawlinson (N) 437, Chris Jeffery 361
Brunel1810Shuhao Yang 482, Manraj Kahlon 457, Charlie Upjohn (N) 446, Cole Parker (BB) 425
Essex1601Leonard Findlay 539, Reuben Howe 403, Rose Power (N) 354, Antonio Strappini (N) 305
ARU
Imperial
Kent
London
Southampton
09/10/Dec/17
Imperial2166Russell Foo Chuan Wen 563, Alexander Firlus 543, Nickil Shah 531, Rae Phongsopa (F) 529
London2124Dominic Collis 573, Julie Saigusa 527, Claudio Villegas 516, Richard Hwarn Yip Yim 508
Southampton2116Stuart MacFarquhar 561, Jiazheng Sun (F) 545, Harry Moncrieff Macmillan 540, Patrick Nadan (N) 470
UEA2073Harry Charalambous 570, Fraser Pettit 512, Max Roantree 501, Audun Riisoen 490
Sussex2069James Jackson 584, David Scholtz 525, Marcus Locke 499, Dermot Crowley 461
ARU1983Toby Moss 532, Peter Oxford 501, Gabriella Lake 492, Catherine Haas 458
Surrey1975Matthew Sharpe 555, Emily White 489, Konstantin Charkseliani 466, Rosabelle Armstead 465
Portsmouth1942Alex Clyne 530, Georgia Thirtle (BB) 497, Nathan Hill (N) 481, Szabolcs Sajben (N) 434
Reading1880Oliver Tse 548, Simeon Adejumo 517, Rob Adams (N) 446, Hannah Woods 369
Kent1729Kate Reeve (BB) 468, Tom Readman (BB) 452, Lloyd Wootton (BB) 409, Emily Padgham 400
QMU1471Aminur Rahman (M BB N) 425, Jakub Kuzniak (BB N) 375, Kalhan Jogireddy (M BB N) 355, Jack Chenaphun (BB N) 316
Brunel1319Manraj Kahlon (M) 401, Shuhao Yang (M) 391, Daniel Power 289, Jack England (BB N) 238
Brighton1232Elizabeth Kellingley 513, Chris Jeffery 424, Charlie Rawlinson (N) 295, ---
EssexDNS---
UEA
Reading
London
Surrey
Imperial
10/11/Feb/18
London2210Dominic Collis 576, Julie Saigusa 550, Richard Yim 549, Ben Bellekom 535
Southampton2182Nick Wilson 562, Elena Sun 562, Stuart MacFarquhar 542, Ealance Li 516
Imperial2174Russell Foo Chuan Wen 564, Samuel Walby 542, Alexander Firlus 534, Rae Phongsopa 534
Sussex2136James Jackson 571, David Scholtz 550, Marcus Locke 519, Caleb Brown (N) 496
UEA2088Harry Charalambous 566, Fraser Pettit 531, Max Roantree 505, Audun Riisoen 486
Reading2056Oliver Tse 559, Simeon Adejumo 522, Zoe Laing 496, Josie Daman 479
Surrey2021Matthew Sharpe 555, Rosabelle Armstead 497, Malin Schulz (BB) 493, Samson Wang (N) 476
Portsmouth2003Alex Clyne 529, Georgia Thirtle (BB) 521, Fen Linton (N) 481, Nathan Hill (N) 472
QMU1988Eleri Farr 552, Stephen Inge 512, Jakub Kuzniak 480 (BB), Harun Miah (BB) 444
Brunel1835Charlie Upjohn (N) 480, Shuhao Yang 477, Mike Boone 446, Manraj Kahlon 432
Essex1772:239:22Leonard Findlay 538, Antonio Strappini (N) 419, Reuben Howe 410, Rose Power (N) 405
ARU1772:233:52Toby Moss 548, Peter Oxford 527, Joe Richardson (N) 420, Connor Field (N) 277
Kent1712Kate Reeve (BB) 473, Emily Padgham 450, Arjun Liddar 427, Olivia Ockerman (BB) 362
Brighton1526Ella Wilkinson 479, Charlie Rawlinson (N) 409, Elizabeth Kellingley 355, Adam Cellmer (BB N) 283
Crawley
BUCS S Qual.
24/Feb/18
Southampton2204Nick Wilson 567, Elena Sun 558, Will Foxcroft 540, Harry Moncrieff Macmillan 539
London2174Dominic Collis 570, Julie Saigusa 548, Richard Yim 539, Portia Kenny 517
Sussex2161James Jackson 569, David Scholtz 552, Dermot Crowley 531, Caleb Brown (N) 509
Imperial2147Russell Foo Chuan Wen 559, Samuel Walby 542, Stefano Dal Forno 530, Alexander Firlus 516
Portsmouth2097Alex Clyne 544, Becca Powell 531, Nathan Hill (N) 522, Georgia Thirtle (BB) 500
ARU2078Toby Moss 548, Peter Oxford 545, Gabbi Lake 499, Catherine Haas 486
Reading2069Oliver Tse 551, Simeon Adejumo 522, Maria Jacob 509, Colette Chan (N) 487
Surrey2066Matthew Sharpe 564, Malin Schulz (BB) 507, Konstantin Charkseliani 507, Samson Wang (N) 488
UEA2058Harry Charalambous 562, Fraser Pettit 530, Max Roantree 520, Ali Abdul Majed (N) 446
QMU1962Eleri Farr 548, Jakub Kuzniak 492 (BB N), Ramon Ignacio 462, Sruthy Thirunathan (BB) 460
Kent1950Catherine Reeve (BB) 510, Tom Readman (BB) 487, Rowena Bicknell 487, Arjun Liddar 466
Brunel1816Charlie Upjohn (N) 494, Cole Parker (BB) 452, Michael Boone 436, Manraj Kahlon 434
Brighton1759Chris Jeffery 514, Elizabeth Kellingley 508, Ella Wilkinson 478, Charlie Rawlinson (N) 259
EssexDNS---
Sussex
Portsmouth
Imperial
postal
03/04/Mar/18
Imperial2189Russell Foo Chuan Wen 568, Alexander Firlus 548, Samuel Walby 541, Yin Chan (N) 532
Sussex2145James Jackson 568, David Scholtz 540, Dermot Crowley 523, Caleb Brown (N) 514
London2136Dominic Collis 555, Richard Yim 535, Julie Saigusa 533, Ben Bellekom 513
Southampton2108Elena Sun 554, Nick Wilson 540, Ealance Li 529, Elisabeth Moro (N) 485
UEA2086Harry Charalambous 591, Fraser Pettit 535, Max Roantree 496, Audun Riisoen 464
Portsmouth2058Daniel Allen 546, Alex Clyne 515, Fen Linton (N) 502, Nathan Hill (N) 495
ARU2040Peter Oxford 551, Toby Moss 541, Anas Khayyat 466, Gabriella Lake 482
Surrey2006Daniel Lohman 518, Konstantin Charkseliani 501, Samson Wang (N) 500, Rosabelle Armstead 487
Reading1900Oliver Tse 565, Hema Bowe 470, Christopher Viney 462, Rob Adams (N) 403
Brunel1816Shuhao Yang 494, Manraj Kahlon 463, Mike Boone 444, Fraser MacDonald (BB) 415
Essex1775Leonard Findlay 504, Reuben Howe 454, Antonio Strappini (N) 432, David Buck 385
Kent1698Kate Reeve (BB) 487, Tom Readman (BB) 462, Lloyd Wootton (BB) 393, Olivia Ockerman (BB) 356
QMU1642Jakub Kuzniak 468 (BB N), Jack Chenaphun (BB N) 419, Lakshan Surendran (N) 383, Harun Miah (BB N) 372
Brighton1253Chris Jeffery 526, Elizabeth Kellingley 522, Luisa Michel 205, ---

SEAL Novice League Table

PosUniversity 1st leg2nd leg3rd leg4th leg5th leg AggregatePoints
1Imperial- 1st1st1st1st1st-7230-75
2Portsmouth- 2nd4th4th2nd3rd-6677-65
3Surrey- 6th5th2nd4th2nd-6591-61
4Queen Mary- 4th6th3rd6th6th-6271-55
5London- 5th3rd6th11th5th-5850-50
6Sussex- 11th7th7th3rd4th-6055-48
7Southampton- 9th2nd10th5th7th-5656-47
8East Anglia- 12th9th5th7th8th-5558-39
9Anglia Ruskin- 8th8th9th8th9th-5311-38
10Brunel- 3rd12th8th9th10th-5028-38
11Reading- 7th11th12th12th13th-3783-25
12Kent- 14th10th14th10th11th-3971-21
13Brighton- 10th13th13th13thDNS-2207-15
14Essex- 13thDNS11thDNS12th-2159-12

SEAL Novice Match Results

Brunel
Reading
Surrey
Sussex
25/26/Nov/17
Imperial1341Daniel Varga 528, Krishiv Desai 430, Antonios Kriezis 383
Portsmouth1331 [corr.]Nathan Hill 489, Fen Linton 457, Gareth Bird 385 [corr.]
Brunel1209Charlie Upjohn 446, Lana Corinne (BB) 398, Jack England (BB) 365
QMU1188Harun Miah (BB) 421, Jakub Kuzniak (BB) 421, Keneth Kodituwakku (BB) 346
London1154Felix Roberts 499, James Marsden 412, Zara Brown (BB) 243
Surrey1145Daniel Lohman 388, Sadhana Jagannath 380, Samson Wang 377
Reading1077Rob Adams 457, Colette Chan 396, Emma Brice 224
ARU1069Oskar Lukasik 424, Joe Richardson 379, Abed Ahmed 266
Southampton966Jin Teh 430, Ravivarma Sridharan 296, Jin Hong 240
Brighton961Charlie Rawlinson 437, Adam Cellmer (BB) 354, Robert Howard 170
Sussex953Caleb Brown 350, Anastasia Spanou 338, Alannah-Danielle Macquillin 265
UEA942Ali Abdul Majed 405, Greyson Wyatt (BB) 278, Leon Lee (BB) 259
Essex903Rose Power 354, Antonio Strappini 305, Kira Anderson 244
Kent658Maximilian Harazin 419, George Brady-Hoy 239, ---
ARU
Imperial
Kent
London
Southampton
09/10/Dec/17
Imperial1456Marcus Quantrill (BB) 492, Daniel Varga 491, Mei Hirano (F) 473
Southampton1264Patrick Nadan 470, Brian Horeczy 403, Ravivarma Sridharan (M) 391
London1250Felix Roberts 502, James Marsden 377, Zara Brown (BB) 371
Portsmouth1219Nathan Hill 481, Szabolcs Sajben 434, Jordan Rydlewski (F BB) 304
Surrey1216Daniel Lohman 441, Samson Wang 389, Sadhana Jagannath (F) 386
QMU1155Aminur Rahman (M BB) 425, Jakub Kuzniak (BB) 375, Kalhan Jogireddy (M BB) 355
Sussex1095Leo Glevey 435, Alannah-Danielle Macquillin 395, Serra Akinci (F) 265
ARU1061Oskar Lukasik 378, Premal Karavadara (M) 367, Joe Richardson 316
UEA1039Ibrahim Shawoo 363, Ali Abdul Majed 351, Leon Lee 325
Kent823Yan Kun Lee (M BB) 300, George Brady-Hoy 262, Cameron Lane 261
Reading660Rob Adams 446, Anthony Yu 214, ---
Brunel527Daniel Power 289, Jack England (BB) 238, ---
Brighton295Charlie Rawlinson 295, ---, ---
EssexDNS---
UEA
Reading
London
Surrey
Imperial
10/11/Feb/18
Imperial1487Yin Chan 514, Daniel Varga 491, Krishiv Desai 482
Surrey1373Samson Wang 389, Daniel Lohman 453, William Boone 444
QMU1333Jakub Kuzniak (BB) 480, Harun Miah (BB) 444, Jack Chenaphun (BB) 409
Portsmouth1299Fen Linton 481, Nathan Hill 472, Jordan Rydlewski 346
UEA1252Ali Abdul Majed 461, Leon Lee (BB) 428, Ibrahim Shawoo 363
London1249Felix Roberts 488, Zara Brown (BB) 381, Hoi Lam Wong (BB) 380
Sussex1226Caleb Brown 496, Leo Glevey 417, Thomas Roberts (BB) 313
Brunel1195Charlie Upjohn 480, Lana Corinne (BB) 372, Jack England (BB) 343
ARU893Joe Richardson 420, Connor Field 277, Mandy Chang 196
Southampton828Brian Horeczy 492, Irina Vasilescu 336, ---
Essex824Antonio Strappini 419, Rose Power 405, ---
Reading771Jae-Hyun Min 413, Antony Yu 214, ---
Brighton692Charlie Rawlinson 409, Adam Cellmer (BB) 283, ---
Kent689Adrian Uceda 248, Enrico Quddus 224, George Brady-Hoy (BB) 217
Crawley
BUCS S Qual.
24/Feb/18
Imperial1477Krishiv Desai 502, Yin Chan 495, Daniel Varga 480
Portsmouth1446Nathan Hill 522, Fen Linton 500, Zac Hodgson (BB) 424
Sussex1429Caleb Brown 509, Allanah-Danielle Macquillin 473, Leo Glevey 447
Surrey1408Samson Wang 488, Daniel Lohman 479, William Boone 441
Southampton1377Jin Teh 479, Elisabeth Moro 464, Kennie Hayward (BB) 434
QMU1325Jakub Kuzniak (BB) 492, Harun Miah (BB) 418, Jack Chenaphun (BB) 415
UEA1193Ali Abdul Majed 446, Leon Lee 379, Omar Mostafa (BB) 368
ARU1174Joe Richardson 402, Premal Karavardara 396, Oskar Lukasic 376
Brunel1159Charlie Upjohn 494, Lana Corinne (BB) 337, Oliver Price 328
Kent968Max Harazin 430, Yan Lee (BB) 269, George Brady-Hoy (BB) 269
London891Felix Roberts 511, Zara Brown (BB) 380, ---
Reading872Colette Chan 487, Rob Adams 385, ---
Brighton259Charlie Rawlinson 259, ---, ---
EssexDNS---
Sussex
Portsmouth
Imperial
postal
03/04/Mar/18
Imperial1469Yin Chan 532, Krishiv Desai 485, Daniel Varga 452
Surrey1449Daniel Lohman 518, Samson Wang 500, William Boone 431
Portsmouth1382Fen Linton 502, Nathan Hill 495, Jordan Rydlewski 385
Sussex1352Caleb Brown 514, Alannah-Danielle Macquillin 456, Mathilde Bienseant 382
London1306Felix Roberts 501, Hoi Lam Wong (BB) 407, Lorenzo Velarde (BB) 398
QMU1270Jakub Kuzniak 468 (BB), Jack Chenaphun (BB) 419, Lakshan Surendran 383
Southampton1221Elisabeth Moro 485, Brian Horeczy 382, Jade Topham 354
UEA1132Ali Abdul Majed 419, Omar Mostafa (BB) 372, Jacob Grimwood (BB) 341
ARU1114Premal Karavardara 433, Joe Richardson 374, Adam Rodwell 307
Brunel938Lana Corinne (BB) 347, Danny Aryani 326, Jack England (BB) 265
Kent833Leon Singleton (BB) 335, Adrian Uceda 302, Jacob Gallagher (BB) 196
Essex432Antonio Strappini 432, ---, ---
Reading403Rob Adams 403, ---, ---
BrightonDNS

SEAL Outdoor Championship Senior Teams

SEAL Outdoor Championship Novice Teams