SSS 2017/18

Organiser: Alex Blake (Strathclyde) | Senior League | Novice League | Compound League | Indoor Champs | Outdoor Champs

SSS Senior League Table

PosUniversity 1st leg2nd leg3rd leg4th leg5th legAggregatePoints
1Edinburgh- 2nd1st2nd-6455-43
2St. Andrews- 1st3rd1st-6339-43
3Strathclyde- 4th2nd3rd-6059-39
4Heriot-Watt- 3rd6th5th-5814-34
5Dundee- 5th4th6th-5820-33
6Napier- 6th7th4th-5631-31
7Aberdeen- 7th5th7th-5411-29
8West of Scotland- 8th9th8th-3403-23
9Abertay- 9th8th9th-2462-22
10Borders College- 10th10th10th-1663-18

SSS Senior Match Results

Dundee
28/Oct/17
St Andrews2162Jack Hornsburgh 552, Yohann Renault 547, Faye Shillibeer 542, Anna Haynes 521
Edinburgh2091Guy Matzkin 584, Lisa Kompfner 529, Evripidis Avouris 526, Leanne Anderson (N) 452
Heriot-Watt1991Stuart Baron 529, Helmi Fraser 509, Philip Wiltshire 481, Charles Murray (N) 472
Strathclyde1969Emma Poulton 534, Bobby Graham 507, Connor Kearney 480, Grainne Moran (F BB) 448
Dundee1934Rogan Thomson 558, Scott Burt (BB) 482, Noah Bentzen (BB) 451, Cecilie Lolansen (BB) 443
Napier1823Andrew Smith 554, Andreas Nicolaou 551, Katariina Salonen (N) 377, Craig McCulloch (N) 341
Aberdeen1644Daniel Mohr 498, Sophie Sindic 461, Ella Leppanen (BB) 349, Luiza Konkina (N) 336
UWS1144Alex Adeyemi (L) 357, Gemma Verlaque (BB N) 276, Aidan McGeady (BB N) 256, Lindsey Brown (BB) 255
Abertay585Ami-Louise Chojnowski (BB) 312, Daryl Grant (BB N) 273, ---, ---
Borders558Douglas Jardine 558, ---, ---, ---
Strathclyde
04/Nov/17
Edinburgh2213Guy Matzkin 589, Johanna Meyer 570, Neringa Siugzdinyte 560, Jack Smeaton 494
Strathclyde2059Euan Ogilvie 538, Emma Poulton 523, Shane Gaze 500, Connor Kearney 498
St Andrews2004Paul Ross 547, Yohann Renault 545, Faye Shillibeer 539, Rebecca Bateman (BB) 373
Dundee1933Rogan Thomson 546, Scott Burt (BB) 493, Noah Bentzen (BB) 447, Cecilie Lolansen (BB) 447
Aberdeen1909John Murray (BB) 492, Ludwig Buchholz 486, James Flett 470, Jutta Majava (F) 461
Heriot-Watt1854Stuart Baron 524, Adam Sterling (N) 486, Helen Tunstall Garcia 427, Tom Hickey 417
Napier1811Andreas Nikolaou 553, Andrew Smith 540, Sheena Anderson (N) 369, Katariina Salonen (N) 349
Abertay1309Emma Borrie 555, Daryl Grant (BB N) 338, Ami-Louise Chojnowski (BB) 224, Lauren Foster (BB N) 192
UWS1121Alex Adeyemi (L) 328, Lindsey Brown (BB) 271, Colin Baird (BB N) 267, Jakub Jacek (BB N) 255
Borders559Douglas Jardine 559, ---, ---, ---
Edinburgh
&
St Andrews
18/Nov/17
St Andrews2173Paul Ross 575, Yohann Renault 537, Surabhi Desai (F) 536, Jack Horsburgh 525
Edinburgh2151Johanna Meyer 572, Panayiotis Mylona 533, Evripidis Avouris 530, Quentin Tang 516
Strathclyde2031Euan Ogilvie 532, Emma Poulton 513, Connor Kearney 499, Monthowat Tohtom (M N) 487
Napier1997Andreas Nicolaou 561, Andrew Smith 545, Katariina Salonen (N) 498, Sarah Schygulla (N) 393
Heriot-Watt1969Stuart Baron 537, Charles Murray (N) 484, Philip Wiltshire 475, Tom Hickey 473
Dundee1953Rogan Thomson 559, Scott Burt (BB) 490, Cecilie Lolansen (BB) 477, David White (BB) 427
Aberdeen1858Sophie Sindic 484, Daniel Molir 472, John Murray (BB) 472, Lukas Reissner 430
UWS1138Gemma Verlaque (BB N) 296, Kristina Krzan (BB N) 293, Colin Baird (BB N) 281, Ross Adam (BB) 268
Abertay568Nicola Kinsey (BB N) 223, Ami-Louise Chojnowski (BB) 196, Marieke van Neutigem (BB N) 149, ---
Borders546Douglas Jardine 546, ---, ---, ---

SSS Novice League Table

PosUniversity 1st leg2nd leg3rd leg4th leg5th legAggregatePoints
1Edinburgh- 1st1st1st-4110-45
2Strathclyde- 3rd2nd2nd-3887-41
3Napier- 4th4th5th-2969-35
4Heriot-Watt- 7th3rd3rd-2960-35
5St. Andrews- 2nd9th4th-2730-33
6West of Scotland- 5th5th6th-2409-32
7Aberdeen- 6th7th7th-2036-28
8Abertay- 8th8th9th-1175-23
9Dundee- DNS6th8th-1153-18

SSS Novice Match Results

Dundee
28/Oct/17
Edinburgh1316Leanne Anderson 452, Milly Wang 452, Robin Burton (F) 412
St Andrews1237William Brown 448, Oliver Tidswell 424, Arran Ireland 365
Strathclyde1160Friederike Schafheutle (F) 394, Nikolay Valkov 386, Ben Ross 380
Napier1030Katariina Salonen 377, Craig McCulloch 341, Rebecca Glad 312
UWS762 [corr.]Gemma Verlaque (BB) 276, Aidan McGeady (BB) 256, Kristina Krzan (BB) 230 [corr.]
Aberdeen754Luiza Konkina 336, Zara Monter 239, James Andersson 179
Heriot-Watt472Charles Murray 472, ---, ---
Abertay273Daryl Grant (BB) 273, ---, ---
DundeeDNS---
Strathclyde
04/Nov/17
Edinburgh1358Petr Manas 475, Lois Stevenson 456, Alexander Gregson-MacLeod 427
Strathclyde1331Daryl Chia 468, Friederike Schafheutle 449, Nikolay Valkov 414
Heriot-Watt1206Adam Sterling 486, Denia EM Faizul (F) 411, Adam Zainudden (BB) 309
Napier1048Sheena Anderson 369, Katariina Salonen 349, Sarah Schygulla 330
UWS777Colin Baird (BB) 267, Jakub Jacek (BB) 255, Gemma Verlaque (BB) 255
Dundee745Steven Brison 382, Joseph Martin (BB) 363, ---
Aberdeen685Luiza Konkina 332, Zara Monter 227, Kotryna Kevevari 126
Abertay530Daryl Grant (BB) 338, Lauren Foster (BB) 192, ---
St Andrews227Marley Chinn (M) 227, ---, ---
Edinburgh
&
St Andrews
18/Nov/17
Edinburgh1436Andra Zaharia 509, Lina Gerhards 469, Ove Schoeppner (M) 458
Strathclyde1396Monthowat Tohtom (M) 487, Daryl Chia 467, Friederike Schafheutle 442
Heriot-watt1282Charles Murray 484, Denia Ellysya (F) 450, Callum Brown 348
St Andrews1266William Brown 489, Oliver Tidswell 420, Ben Lawrence 357
Napier891Katariina Salonen 498, Sarah Schygulla 393, ---
UWS870Gemma Verlaque (BB) 296, Kristina Krzan (BB) 293, Colin Baird (BB) 281
Aberdeen597Luiza Konkina 335, Zara Monter 158, Phoenix Archer (F) 104
Dundee408Steven Brison 408, ---, ---
Abertay372Nicola Kinsey (BB) 223, Marieke van Neutigem (BB) 149, ---

SSS Compound League Table

PosUniversity 1st leg2nd leg3rd leg4th leg5th legAggregatePoints
1Edinburgh- 1st1st1st-3464-45
2Strathclyde- 2nd2nd4th-3309-40
3Heriot-Watt- 3rd3rd2nd=-3293-39.5
4Napier- 4th4th2nd=-3230-37.5
5St Andrews- DNSDNS5th-478-11

SSS Compound Match Results

Dundee
28/Oct/17
Edinburgh1175Sarah Prieels 591, Hope Greenwood 584
Strathclyde1116Scott Jamieson 564, Sarah Price 552
Heriot-Watt1108Brad Howe 570, Daniel Alexander 538
Napier1069Michael Conlon 544, Zero On Ki Ng (F) 525
Strathclyde
04/Nov/17
Edinburgh1147Pip Tucknott 579, Josh Croall 568
Strathclyde1107Scott Jamieson 556, Sarah Price 551
Heriot-Watt1097Brad Howe 567, Daniel Alexander 530
Napier1073Michael Conlon 551, On Ki Ng (F) 522
Edinburgh
&
St Andrews
18/Nov/17
Edinburgh1142Guy Matzkin 573, Luke Wiseman 569
Heriot-Watt1088Brad Howe 573, Daniel Alexander 515
NapierMichael Conlon 554, On Ki Ng (F) 534
Strathclyde1086Sarah Price 549, Scott Jamieson 537
St Andrews478Josephine Stewart (N) 478, ---

SSS Indoor Championship Senior Teams

SSS Indoor Championship Novice Teams


SSS Outdoor Championship Senior Teams

SSS Outdoor Championship Novice Teams