SSS 2018/19

Organiser: Emma Poulton (Strathclyde) | Senior League | Novice League | Compound League | Indoor Champs | Outdoor Champs

SSS Senior League Table

PosUniversity 1st leg2nd leg3rd leg4th leg5th legAggregatePoints
1St. Andrews- 1st4th2nd4th-7231-53
2Strathclyde- 3rd2nd5th1st-7078-53
3Edinburgh- 2nd3rd1st7th*-7049-51
4Napier- 6th1st4th3rd-7004-50
5Dundee- 4th5th3rd5th-6970-47
6Aberdeen- 5th7th6th2nd-6679-44
7Heriot-Watt- 7th6th7th6th-6293-38
8West of Scotland- 8th8th8th8th-4441-32
9Glasgow- 9th9th9th9th-2004-28

* Penalty - Edinburgh had restricted entries in match 4


SSS Senior Match Results

Dundee
27/Oct/18
St Andrews2165Paul Ross 558, Jake Haycocks 547, Yohann Renault 536, Connor Grose 524
Edinburgh2151Robin Burton (F) 553, Panayiotis Milona 543, Jack Smeaton 531, Xanthe Miller (F) 524
Strathclyde1998Euan Ogilvie 561, Hannah Worthington 503, Bobby Graham 474, Emma Poulton 460
Dundee1982Rogan Thomson 541, Steven Brison (BB) 527, Emily Robinson 458, Noah Bentzen (BB) 456
Aberdeen1956Jutta Majava 507, James Flett 505, John Murray (BB) 494, Sophie Sindic 450
Napier1946Andrew Smith 572, Andreas Nicolau 561, Paloma Byrne (N) 440, Nicholas Sutherland (N) 373
Heriot-Watt1850Alexandre De Surmont (N) 478, Kira Cooper (N) 477, Charles Murray 470, Niels Frerik Gouw (N) 425
UWS1164Alex Adeyemi (L) 371, Gemma Verlaque (BB) 272, Enna Pukkala (BB N) 266, Colin Baird (L) 255
Glasgow570Guillaume Andrieux 570, ---, ---, ---
Edinburgh
&
St Andrews
17/Nov/18
Napier2101Andreas Nikolaou 569, Andrew Smith 558, Ashley Hess (F N) 511, Paloma Byrne (N) 463
Strathclyde2095Euan Ogilvie 542, Daniel McLaren 534, Hannah Worthington 515, Bobby Graham 504
Edinburgh2076Panayiotis Milona 562, Petr Manas 552, Robin Burton (F) 482, Mindy Yeong (N) 480
St Andrews2034Paul Ross 567, Yohann Renault 541, Connor Grose 532, Abd Alsattar Ardati (M N) 394
Dundee1972 [corr.]Rogan Thomson 541, Steven Brison (BB) 503, Sophie Percival (BB) 475, Noah Bentzen (BB) 453 [corr.]
Heriot-Watt1892Charles Murray 534, Niels Gouw (N) 477, Alexandre De Surmont (N) 469, Lewis Hobbs (N) 412
Aberdeen1826 [corr.]Jutta Majava 521, John Murray (BB) 512, Sophie Sindic 458, Florence Hook (L) 335 [corr.]
UWS1473Joshua McMillan (BB N) 408, Hannah Horne (BB) 405, Gemma Verlaque (BB) 336, Alex Adeyemi (L) 324
Glasgow574Guillaume Andrieux 574, ---, ---, ---
HW
19/Jan/19
Edinburgh2137Petr Manas 555, Panayiotis Milona 549, Xanthe Miller 522, Robin Burton (F) 511
St Andrews2110Paul Ross 573, Yohann Renault 544, Connor Grose 527, Gavin Ross (N) 466
Dundee2100Rogan Thomson 548, Steven Brison (BB) 528, Nicole Salgado Fernandez 519, Sophie Percival (BB) 505
Napier2010Andrew Smith 560, Andreas Nicolaou 540, Ashley Hess (N) 468, Paloma Byrne (N) 442
Strathclyde1992Hannah Worthington 529, Vici Royle 514, Bobby Graham 501, Morven Pennie (N) 448
Aberdeen1918Jutta Majava 549, James Flett 499, John Murray (BB) 466, Amelie Kauer (N) 404
Heriot-Watt1749Charles Murray 492, Niels Frerik Gouw (N) 448, Kira Cooper (N) 422, Lewis Hobbs (N) 387
UWS1318Hannah Horne (BB) 360, Marek Tomecek (BB N) 330, Gemma Verlaque (BB) 318, Erin Ann Dobbin (BB N) 310
Glasgow567Guillaume Andrieux 567, ---, ---, ---
HW
&
St Andrews
26/Jan/19
Worcester
Strathclyde993Daniel McLaren 257, Hannah Worthington 253, Bobby Graham 250, Tomohiro Hashizume (N) 233
Aberdeen979Jutta Majava 272, Daniel Mohr 249, James Flett 237, Sophie Sindic 221
Napier947Andrew Smith 280, Andreas Nicolau 277, Ashley Hess (N) 226, Rosa Whelan (N) 164
St Andrews922Paul Ross 291, Jake Galapia 221, Abd Alsattar Ardati (N) 207, Gavin Ross (N) 203
Dundee916Steven Brison (BB) 272, Rogan Thomson 257, Sophie Percival (BB) 198, Paolo Nery (BB) 189
Heriot-Watt802Charles Murray 231, Neils Frerik Gouw (N) 228, Kira Cooper (N) 195, Dzulqhifly Adam Zainudden (M L) 148
Edinburgh685Saorise Lofus Reid (N) 229, Brian Kim (N) 228, Jaixin Yin (F N) 228, ---
UWS486Alex Adeyemi (L) 146, Gemma Verlaque (BB) 120, Erin Ann Dobbin (BB N) 113, Kristina Krzan (BB) 107
Glasgow293Guillaume Andrieux 293, ---, ---, ---

SSS Novice League Table

PosUniversity 1st leg2nd leg3rd leg4th leg5th legAggregatePoints
1Edinburgh- 1st2nd1st1st*-4889-59
2Napier- 3rd1st2nd4th-4424-54
3Heriot-Watt- 2nd3rd3rd5th-4503-51
4St. Andrews- 6th4th4th3rd-3600-47
5Strathclyde- 4th6th6th2nd-3776-46
6Dundee- 8th9th5th6th-2993-38
7West of Scotland- 7th5th7th8th-2787-37
8Aberdeen- 5th8th8th7th-2216-36
9Glasgow- DNSDNSDNSDNS-0-0

* Penalty - Edinburgh had restricted entries in match 4


SSS Novice Match Results

Dundee
27/Oct/18
Edinburgh1453Jessie (Jiaxin) Yin 516, Monica Jones 469, Saoirse Lotfus-Reid 468
Heriot-Watt1380Alexandre De Surmont 478, Kira Cooper 477, Niels Frerik Gouw 425
Napier1166Paloma Byrne 440, Nicholas Sutherland 373, Ashley Hess (F) 353
Strathclyde1115Christian Lieb 406, Morven Pennie 360, Daniel Tihanyi 349
Aberdeen746Alyssa Todd 294, Anna Oswald 253, Dana Dunbar 199
St Andrews682Sophie Low 277, Aidan McConnell-Trevillion 206, Garrett Wolfe 199
UWS635Enna Pukkala (BB) 266, Marek Tomecek (BB) 205, Craig Robinson (BB) 164
Dundee514Efstratios Koukounivis (M) 321, Sophie Drysdale (BB) 193, ---
GlasgowDNS---
Edinburgh
&
St Andrews
17/Nov/18
Napier1377Ashley Hess (F) 511, Paloma Byrne 463, Luis Romero 403
Edinburgh1366Mindy Yeong 480, Ondrej Halouzka (M) 455, Avejade Abiog (F) 431
Heriot-Watt1358Niels Gouw 477, Alexandre De Surmont 469, Lewis Hobbs 412
St Andrews1093 [corr.]Abd Alsattar Ardati 394, Gavin Ross 371 [corr.], Anica Tischler 328
UWS978Joshua McMillan (BB) 408, Marek Tomecek (BB) 290, Enna Pukkala (BB) 280
Strathclyde974Morven Pennie 406, Euan Fell 298, Adam Hewitt 270
Dundee896 [corr.]Rebecca Newbould (BB) 322, František Pavlica (M BB) 305, Sophie Drysdale (BB) 269
Aberdeen743Amelie Kauer 283, Dana Dunbar 264, Robbie Brown 196
GlasgowDNS---
HW
19/Jan/19
Edinburgh1385Jiaxin (Jessie) Yin 481, Kara Layne-Lasater 464, Ondrej Halouzka 440
Napier1328Ashley Hess 468, Paloma Byrne 442, Luis Romero 418
Heriot-Watt1257Niels Frerik Gouw 448, Kira Cooper 422, Lewis Hobbs 387
St Andrews1252Gavin Ross 466, Abd Alsattar Ardati 456, Chiara Bonini 330
Dundee1228Efstratios Koukouvinis 449, Jamie McCrohon (BB) 415, Sophie Drysdale (BB) 364
Strathclyde1075Morven Pennie 448, Adam Hewitt 345, Euan Fell 282
UWS898Marek Tomecek (BB) 330, Erin Ann Dobbin (BB) 310, Enna Pukkala (BB) 258
Aberdeen404Amelie Kauer 404, ---, ---
GlasgowDNS---
HW
&
St Andrews
26/Jan/19
Worcester
Edinburgh685Saorise Lofus Reid 229, Brian Kim 228, Jaixin Yin (F) 228
Strathclyde612Tomohiro Hashizume (M) 233, Zi Yang (F) 205, Morven Pennie 174
St Andrews573Abd Alsattar Ardati 207, Gavin Ross 203, Sophie Low 163
Napier553Ashley Hess (F) 226, Rosa Whelan 164, Luis Romero 163
Heriot-Watt508Neils Frerik Gouw 228, Kira Cooper 195, Karim Kadri 85
Dundee355Jamie McCrohon (BB) 169, Sophie Drysdale (BB) 95, Rebecca Newbould (BB) 91
Aberdeen323Amelie Kauer 115, Linus Haase 115, Alyssa Todd 93
UWS276Erin Ann Dobbin (BB) 113, Edward Amoah (BB) 84, Enna Pukkala (BB) 79
GlasgowDNS---

SSS Compound League Table

PosUniversity 1st leg2nd leg3rd leg4th leg5th legAggregatePoints
1Edinburgh- 1st1st1st1st*-4050-60
2Heriot-Watt- 6th2nd2nd2nd-3366-52
3Strathclyde- 2nd4th3rd7th-3567-48
4Glasgow- 3rd5th7th5th-2010-45
5Dundee- 5th6th5th4th-1966-42
6St Andrews- 7th7th4th6th-2405-40
7Napier- 4th3rdDNS3rd-2101-38
8Aberdeen- DNSDNS6thDNS-571-11

* Penalty - Edinburgh had restricted entries in match 4


SSS Compound Match Results

Dundee
27/Oct/18
Edinburgh1165Ove Schoeppner 586, Beth Martel 579
Strathclyde1125Sarah Price 563, Scott Jamieson 562
Glasgow578Robyn Geddes (F) 578, ---
Napier564On Ki Ng (F) 564, ---
Dundee554Ryan Anderson 554, ---
Heriot-Watt543Daniel Alexander 543, ---
St Andrews537Josephine Stewart 537, ---
AberdeenDNS---
Edinburgh
&
St Andrews
17/Nov/18
Edinburgh1153Ove Schoeppner 581, Beth Martel 572
Heriot-Watt1106Brad Howe 558, Daniel Alexander 548
Napier1103On Ki Ng (F) 558, Michael Conlon 545
Strathclyde1098Scott Jamieson 551, Sarah Price 547
Glasgow574Robyn Geddes 574, ---
Dundee550Ryan Anderson 550, ---
St Andrews530Jennie Martin 530, ---
AberdeenDNS---
HW
19/Jan/19
Edinburgh1143Ove Schoeppner 576, Beth Martel 567
Heriot-Watt1128Brad Howe 565, Daniel Alexander 563
Strathclyde1079Scott Jamieson 559, Emma Poulton 520
St Andrews1060Josephine Stewart 541, Jennie Martin 519
Aberdeen571Amy Wakefield 571, ---
Glasgow568Robyn Geddes 568, ---
Dundee567Ryan Anderson 567 [corr.], ---
NapierDNS---
HW
&
St Andrews
26/Jan/19
Worcester
Edinburgh589:113Beth Martel 298, Ove Schoeppner 291
Heriot-Watt589:109Daniel Alexander 296, Brad Howe 293
Napier434On Ki Ng (F) 296, Morgan Edmonds (M N) 138
Dundee295Ryan Anderson 295, ---
Glasgow290Robyn Geddes 290, ---
St Andrews278Josephine Stewart 278, ---
Strathclyde265Emma Poulton 265, ---
AberdeenDNS---

SSS Indoor Championship Senior Teams

SSS Indoor Championship Novice Teams

SSS Indoor Championship Compound Teams


SSS Outdoor Championship Senior Teams

SSS Outdoor Championship Novice Teams