SSS 2013/14

Organiser: Douglas Jardine (Edinburgh) | Senior League | Novice League | Indoor Champs | Outdoor Champs

SSS Senior League Table

PosUniversity 1st leg2nd leg3rd leg4th legAggregatePoints
1Edinburgh- 1st1st1st1st-9013-40
2Napier- 3rd3rd2nd2nd-8802-34
3Aberdeen- 2nd2nd3rd3rd-8703-34
4Strathclyde- 5th4th4th4th-8099-27
5St. Andrews- 4th5th6th6th-7613-23
6Dundee- 6th6th5th5th-7647-22
7Heriot-Watt- 7th7th7th7th-6489-16
8Robert Gordons- DNSDNS8th8th-601-6

SSS Senior Match Results

Edinburgh
&
Strathclyde
09/Nov/13
Edinburgh2241Fraser Keir 567, Ben Tseng 565, Roy Hotrabhvanon 563, Steven Wright 546
Aberdeen2227Veronique Heijnsbroek 568, Rebekah Tipping 565, Simon Garrett 564, Amy Bode 530
Napier2222Piotr Wojtczuk 569, Graeme Black 559, Andrej Chrustaliov 549, Bethan Koller 545
St Andrews2052Mabel Barclay 531, Stuart Charters 522, Mun Se Chang (F) 505, John Murray 494
Strathclyde2031Johnny Li 547, Jun Qin 503, Bradley Hall 503, Jonathan Jacobs 496
Dundee1994Charlotte Brown 533, Niall Millar (BB) 500, Autumn Wang (F N) 481, Aapo Asp 480
Heriot-Watt1729Adam Knight 514, James Freel 485, Jarod Gorrel (BB) 381, Helmi Fraser (M BB N) 349
Dundee
&
St Andrews
16/Nov/13
Edinburgh2250Ben Tseng 567, Fraser Keir 567, Roy Hotrabhvanon 562, Benjamin Arenas 554
Aberdeen2235:240:119Rebekah Tipping 583, Simon Garrett 561, Veronique Heijnsbroek 555, Amy Bode 536
Napier2235:240:115Piotr Wojtczuk 575, Graeme Black 566, Andrej Chrustaliov 554, Fraser Bisset 540
Strathclyde2076Jonathan Li 552, Bradley Hall 513, Shane Gaze 506, Jonathan Jacobs 505
St Andrews1925John Murray 513, Mabel Barclay 498, Theodora Filipescu (N) 460, Jamie Smith 454
Dundee1905Charlotte Brown 533, Niall Millar (BB) 494, Aapo Asp 448, Jake Brooks 429
Heriot-Watt1717Adam Knight 522, Raymond Junor 428, Amy White 400, Robby Rudat (N) 367
Heriot-Watt
&
Strathclyde
01/Feb/14
Edinburgh2259Douglas Jardine 582, Roy Hotrabhvanon 566, Fraser Keir 564, Benjamin Arenas 547
Napier2182Piotr Wojtczuk 564, Graeme Black 542, Andrej Chrustaliov 539, Bethan Koller 537
Aberdeen2139Rebekah Tipping 553, Simon Garrett 550, Morag Douglas (BB) 523, Amy Bode 513
Strathclyde1896Bradley Hall 510, Shane Gaze 500, Jonathan Jacobs 468, Laura Cruickshank 418
Dundee1795Aapo Asp 491, Autumn Wang (F N) 474, Andrew Fraser (BB N) 435, Anika Matern 395
St Andrews1712Mabel Barclay 521, John Murray 469, Callum Davies 396, Adryon Kozel (F) 326
Heriot-Watt1577Adam Knight 521, Raymond Junior 388, Amy White 355, Alyssa Roff (BB N) 313
RGU288Karyn Pollok (BB) 288, ---, ---, ---
Strathclyde
&
St Andrews
08/Feb/14
Edinburgh2263Fraser Keir 572, Roy Hotrabhvanon 570, Ben Tseng 567, Sophie Ruthven 554
Napier2163Andrej Chrustaliov 558, Piotr Wojtczuk 556, Fraser Bisset 528, Bethan Koller 521
Aberdeen2102Rebekah Tipping 559, Simon Garrett 544, Amy Bode 537, Samantha Le Sommer 462
Strathclyde2096Jonathan Li 550, Bradley Hall 540, Jonathan Jacobs 505, Shane Gaze 501
Dundee1953Charlotte Brown 529, Niall Millar (BB) 510, Aapo Asp 497, Chris Horn (N) 417
St Andrews1924Stuart Charters 535, Mabel Barclay 488, Faye Shillibeer (N) 486, Colin Casey 415
Heriot-Watt1466Raymond Junior 459, James Freel 439, Jarrod Gorrell (BB) 316, DL Lim (BB N) 252
RGU313Karyn Pollok (BB) 313, ---, ---, ---

SSS Novice League Table

PosUniversity 1st leg2nd leg3rd leg4th legAggregatePoints
1Edinburgh- 1st1st1st1st-6060-40
2Napier- 2nd2nd2nd2nd-5119-36
3Dundee- 3rd4th3rd5th-4350-29
4Strathclyde- 4th6th4th3rd-3924-27
5Aberdeen- 5th3rd7th6th-3198-23
6St. Andrews- 7th5th6th4th-3052-22
7Heriot-Watt- 6th7th5th7th-2890-19

SSS Novice Match Results

Edinburgh
&
Strathclyde
09/Nov/13
Edinburgh1455Marcus Wright 490, Bozhidara Ivanova 486, Janos Peters 479
Napier1272Angelos Stefani 428, Mechelle Diamond 424, Bastian Boschert 420
Dundee1082Autumn Wang 481, Luke Wilson (BB) 307, Chris Horn (BB) 294
Strathclyde965Adam Ramsey (BB) 402, Nathan Wilson 302, Elliot Iddon 261
Aberdeen953Stephen Greenhalgh 379, Louise Clark 303, Thomas Elias-Jones 271
Heriot-Watt942Helmi Fraser (M BB) 349, Maria De Lucas Alvarez (BB) 318, Cameron Bell (BB) 275
St Andrews442Theodora Filipescu 204, Daniel Twist 145, Faye Shillibeer 93
Dundee
&
St Andrews
16/Nov/13
Edinburgh1507Johanna Meyer 521, Emily Parker 496, Kat Meyer 490
Napier1282Mechelle Diamond 440, Bastian Boschert 437, Angelos Stefani 405
Aberdeen1096Louise Clark 406, Stephen Greenhalgh 346, Thomas Elias-Jones 344
Dundee1049Chris Horn (BB) 375, Gemma Macintosh 343, Vincent Gammaitani (BB) 341
St Andrews993Theodora Filipescu 460, Faye Shillibeer 318, Lanita Gutieva 215
Strathclyde724Adam Ramsay (BB) 431, Elliot Iddon 293, ---
Heriot-Watt702Robby Rudat 367, Mariela De Lucas Alvarez 335, ---
Heriot-Watt
&
Strathclyde
01/Feb/14
Edinburgh1536Johanna Meyer 525, Marcus Wright 516, Paddy Gray 495
Napier1293Mechelle Diamond 461, Angelos Stefani 436, Courtenay Mueller 396
Dundee1236Autumn Wang 474, Andrew Fraser (BB) 435, Luke Wilson (BB) 327
Strathclyde1045David Futcher 393, Stuart Taylor 360, Eillot Iddon 292
Heriot-Watt781Alyssa Roff (BB) 313, Pei Li (M) 281, Deo Liang (M) 187
St Andrews544Faye Shillibeer 321, Amanda Cowles 223, ---
Aberdeen408Stephen Greenhalgh 408, ---, ---
RGUDNS---
Strathclyde
&
St Andrews
08/Feb/14
Edinburgh1562Dari Ognyanova 550, Marcus Wright 512, Roberto Soto 500
Napier1272Angelos Stefani 463, Courtenay Mueller 449, Annemique Moazed 360
Strathclyde1190David Futcher 452, Adam Ramsay 396, Stuart Taylor 342
St Andrews1073Faye Shillibeer 486, Teodora Filipescu 361, Alex Mullarky (F) 226
Dundee983Chris Horn 417, Rose Douglas 371, Aimi Hamizah Kamarul 195
Aberdeen741Louise Clark 441, Maria Armstrong 300, ---
Heriot-Watt465DL Lim (BB) 252, Carl Thompson (BB) 213, ---
RGUDNS---

SSS Indoor Championship Senior Teams

Aberdeen
22/Feb/14
Edinburgh2254Ben Arenas 565, Fraser Keir 564, Douglas Jardine 564, Vlad Cecati 561
Aberdeen2214Rebekah Tipping 568, Simon Garrett 566, Veronique Heijnsbroek 543, Amy Bode 537
Napier2160Graeme Black 558, Piotr Wojtczuk 549, Bethan Koller 540, Sarah Hazell 513
Dundee2008Charlotte Brown 529, Aapo Asp 499, Niall Miller (BB) 496, Autumn Wang (F N) 484
Strathclyde1998Jonathan Li 541, Bradley Hall 521, Jonathan Jacobs 476, David Futcher (N) 460
St Andrews1957Stuart Charters 547, Mabel Barclay 522, Faye Shillibeer (N) 445, Callum Davies 443
RGU1271Johan Kangasniemi 552, Eilidh Baxter 426, Karyn Pollok (BB) 293, ---
Heriot-WattDNS---

SSS Indoor Championship Novice Teams

Aberdeen
22/Feb/14
Edinburgh1612Marcus Wright 551, Johanna Meyer 538, Dari Ognyanova 523
Napier1391Mechelle Diamond 482, Chynna Johnson 471, Marta Orlowska 438
Dundee1317Autumn Wang 484, Chris Horn (BB) 417, Gemma Mackintosh 416
Aberdeen1216Jordan Wilson 451, Thimas Elias-Jones 417, Louise Clarke 348
Strathclyde847David Futcher 460, Elliot Iddon 387, ---
St Andrews796Faye Shillibeer 445, Teodora Filipescu 351, ---
RGUDNS---
Heriot-WattDNS---

SSS Outdoor Championship Senior Teams

SSS Outdoor Championship Novice Teams